WBBL 08 fixtures: Full schedule, dates, match list

Find out when your team is in action in the 2022 Women's Big Bash

wbbl10062201

All times AEST (+10 hours GMT up to and including October 29, +11 hours GMT from October 30)

Last updated July 7, 2022.

Thursday, October 13: Brisbane Heat vs Sydney Sixers (Great Barrier Reef Arena - Mackay, 7.40pm)

Friday, October 14: Sydney Thunder vs Hobart Hurricanes (Blacktown ISP Oval - Sydney, 3pm)

Saturday, October 15: Adelaide Strikers vs Sydney Sixers (Great Barrier Reef Arena, Mackay, 3.40pm), Brisbane Heat vs Melbourne Stars (Great Barrier Reef Arena, Mackay)

Sunday, October 16: Melbourne Renegades vs Adelaide Strikers (Great Barrier Reef Arena - Mackay, 10.15am) Sydney Sixers vs Melbourne Stars (Great Barrier Reef Arena  - Mackay, 1.40pm) Sydney Thunder vs Perth Scorchers (Blacktown ISP Oval - Sydney, 5pm)

Monday, October 17: Hobart Hurricanes vs Perth Scorchers (Blacktown ISP Oval - Sydney, 7.05pm)

Tuesday, October 18: Brisbane Heat vs Melbourne Renegades (Great Barrier Reef Arena  - Mackay, 3.30pm),  Hobart Hurricanes vs Sydney Thunder (Blacktown ISP Oval - Sydney, 7.05pm)

Thursday, October 20: Perth Scorchers vs Melbourne Stars (WACA Ground - Perth, 8.10pm)

Friday, October 21: Melbourne Renegades vs Brisbane Heat (Karen Rolton Oval - Adelaide, 12pm), Sydney Sixers vs Adelaide Strikers (Karen Rolton Oval - Adelaide, 3.25pm)

Saturday, October 22: Perth Scorchers vs Sydney Thunder (WACA Ground - Perth, 2.30pm)

Sunday, October 23: Sydney Thunder vs Melbourne Stars (WACA Ground - Perth, 1.40pm), Perth Scorchers vs Hobart Hurricanes (WACA Ground - Perth, 5.15pm)

Monday, October 24: Adelaide Strikers vs Melbourne Renegades (Karen Rolton Oval - Adelaide, 3.30pm)

Tuesday, October 25: Brisbane Heat vs Sydney Thunder (Allan Border Field - Brisbane, 4.15pm)

Thursday, October 27: Brisbane Heat vs Adelaide Strikers (Allan Border Field - Brisbane, 7.10pm)

Friday, October 28: Adelaide Strikers vs Perth Scorchers (Allan Border Field - Brisbane, 3.15pm)

Saturday, October 29: Hobart Hurricanes vs Sydney Sixers (Eastern Oval - Ballarat, 10.15am), Melbourne Renegades vs Melbourne Stars (Eastern Oval - Ballarat, 2pm), Brisbane Heat vs Perth Scorchers (Allan Border Field - Brisbane, 7.10pm)

Sunday, October 30: Melbourne Renegades vs Sydney Sixers (Eastern Oval - Ballarat, 3pm)

Monday, October 31: Melbourne Stars vs Sydney Thunder (Eastern Oval - Ballarat, 3pm)

Wednesday, November 2: Adelaide Strikers vs Melbourne Stars (Blacktown ISP Oval - Sydney, 3.30pm), Sydney Thunder vs Sydney Sixers (Blacktown ISP Oval - Sydney, 7.05pm)

Thursday, November 3: Hobart Hurricanes vs Melbourne Renegades (Blundstone Arena - Hobart, 7.10pm)

Friday, November 4: Sydney Thunder vs Brisbane Heat (Blundstone Arena - Hobart, 3.30pm)

Saturday, November 5: Melbourne Stars vs Adelaide Strikers, (Lilac Hill Park - Perth, 1pm), Perth Scorchers vs Sydney Sixers (Lilac Hill Park - Perth, 4.25pm)

Sunday, November 6: Hobart Hurricanes vs Brisbane Heat (Blundstone Arena - Hobart, 10.15pm), Melbourne Renegades vs Sydney Thunder (Blundstone Arena - Perth, 1.40pm), Perth Scorchers vs Adelaide Strikers (Lilac Hill Park - Perth, 4.50pm)

Monday, November 7: Melbourne Renegades vs Hobart Hurricanes (Blundstone Arena - Hobart, 7.10pm)

Wednesday, November 9: Perth Scorchers vs Brisbane Heat (Lilac Hill Park - Perth, 3pm)

Thursday, November 10: Sydney Sixers vs Melbourne Renegades (CitiPower Centre - Melbourne, 3pm)

Friday, November 11: Adelaide Strikers vs Hobart Hurricanes (Karen Rolton Oval -Adelaide, 6pm)

Saturday, November 12: Melbourne Renegades vs Perth Scorchers (CitiPower Centre - Melbourne, 10.15am), Melbourne Stars vs Sydney Sixers (CitiPower Centre - Melbourne, 1.40pm), Brisbane Heat vs Hobart Hurricanes (Karen Rolton Oval - Adelaide, 6pm)

Sunday, November 13: Sydney Sixers vs Perth Scorchers (CitiPower Centre - Melbourne, 10.15am), Melbourne Stars vs Melbourne Renegades (CitiPower Centre - Melbourne, 1.40pm), Adelaide Strikers vs Sydney Thunder (Centennial Park Oval - Nuriootpa, 3pm)

Monday, November 14: Adelaide Strikers vs Brisbane Heat (Karen Rolton Oval, Adelaide, 6pm)

Tuesday, November 15: Hobart Hurricanes vs Melbourne Stars (Latrobe Recreation Ground - Latrobe, 3pm), Sydney Thunder vs Melbourne Renegades (Manuka Oval - Canberra, 7.10pm)

Wednesday, November 16: Melbourne Stars vs Hobart Hurricanes (Latrobe Recreation Ground - Latrobe, 3pm), Sydney Sixers vs Brisbane Heat (North Sydney Oval - Sydney, 7.10pm)

Friday, November 18: Adelaide Strikers vs Hobart Hurricanes (North Sydney Oval - Sydney, 3.30pm), Sydney Sixers vs Sydney Thunder (North Sydney Oval - Sydney, 7.05pm)

Saturday, November 19: Melbourne Stars vs Perth Scorchers (Ted Summerton Reserve - Moe, 10.15am)

Sunday, November 20: Perth Scorchers vs Melbourne Renegades (Ted Summerton Reserve - Moe, 10.15am), Sydney Sixers vs Hobart Hurricanes (North Sydney Oval - Sydney, 1.40pm), Melbourne Stars vs Brisbane Heat (Ted Summerton Reserve - Moe, 2pm), Sydney Thunder vs Adelaide Strikers (North Sydney Oval - Sydney, 5.15pm)

Eliminator: TBC

Challenger: TBC

Final: TBC


Related Topics

Comments

ALL TEAMS

STATS

LOADING

Edinburgh House, 170 Kennington Lane, London, SE115DP

website@thecricketer.com

Welcome to www.thecricketer.com - the online home of the world’s oldest cricket magazine. Breaking news, interviews, opinion and cricket goodness from every corner of our beautiful sport, from village green to national arena.