WBBL 07 fixtures: Women's Big Bash League 2021 full schedule, dates, matches

Find out when your team is in action

wbblsquads22052101

Due to the Covid-19 pandemic and differing travel restrictions issued by state governments, the first 20 matches of WBBL 07 will be held in exclusively in Tasmania. The remaining 36 group matches will be shared between Tasmania, Perth, Adelaide and Mackay. 

All times AEST (+10 hours GMT up to and including October 30, +11 hours GMT from October 31)

Last updated October 16, 2021.

Thursday, October 14: Sydney Sixers v Melbourne Stars (Blundstone Arena - Hobart, 7.40pm)

Saturday, October 16: Melbourne Renegades v Hobart Hurricanes (Blundstone Arena - Hobart, 3.40pm), Sydney Thunder v Adelaide Strikers (Blundstone Arena - Hobart, 7.05pm)

Sunday, October 17: Hobart Hurricanes v Sydney Sixers (Blundstone Arena - Hobart, 10.15am), Perth Scorchers v Brisbane Heat (Blundstone Arena - Hobart, 1.40pm)

Tuesday, October 19: Melbourne Stars v Hobart Hurricanes (Blundstone Arena - Hobart, 1.25pm), Brisbane Heat v Perth Scorchers (Blundstone Arena - Hobart, 4.50pm)

Wednesday, October 20: Melbourne Renegades v Adelaide Strikers (Blundstone Arena - Hobart, 1.25pm); Melbourne Stars v Sydney Sixers (Blundstone Arena - Hobart, 4.50pm)

Saturday, October 23: Adelaide Strikers v Hobart Hurricanes (Invermay Park - Launceston, 10.15am); Melbourne Stars v Brisbane Heat (Invermay Park - Launceston, 2pm); Sydney Thunder v Sydney Sixers (University of Tasmania Stadium - Launceston, 3.40pm); Perth Scorchers v Melbourne Renegades (UTAS Stadium - Launceston, 7.05pm)

Sunday, October 24: Adelaide Strikers v Brisbane Heat (Invermay Park - Launceston, 10.15am); Sydney Sixers v Melbourne Renegades (UTAS Stadium - Launceston, 1.40pm); Perth Scorchers v Sydney Thunder (UTAS Stadium - Launceston, 5.15pm)

Tuesday, October 26: Melbourne Stars v Sydney Thunder (UTAS Stadium- Launceston, 1.25pm); Hobart Hurricanes v Brisbane Heat (UTAS - Launceston, 4.50pm)

Wednesday, October 27: Sydney Thunder v Melbourne Renegades (UTAS Stadium - Launceston, 1.25pm), Hobart Hurricanes v Melbourne Stars (UTAS Stadium- Launceston, 4.50pm)

Saturday, October 30: Melbourne Renegades v Sydney Sixers (Lilac Hill - Perth, 1.25pm), Sydney Thunder v Melbourne Stars (UTAS Stadium - Launceston, 4.05pm), Perth Scorchers v Adelaide Strikers (Lilac Hill - Perth, 4.50pm), Brisbane Heat v Hobart Hurricanes (UTAS Stadium - Launceston, 7.30pm)

Sunday, October 31: Sydney Thunder v Hobart Hurricanes (UTAS Stadium - Launceston, 10.15am); Adelaide Strikers v Melbourne Renegades (Lilac Hill - Perth, 1.25pm), Brisbane Heat v Melbourne Stars (UTAS Stadium - Launceston, 1.40pm), Perth Scorchers v Sydney Sixers (Lilac Hill - Perth, 4.50pm)

Wednesday, November 3: Sydney Sixers v Hobart Hurricanes (WACA - Perth, 1.25pm), Melbourne Renegades v Perth Scorchers (WACA - Perth, 4.50pm)

Saturday, November 6: Melbourne Renegades v Brisbane Heat (Karen Rolton Oval - Adelaide, 10.15am), Melbourne Stars v Adelaide Strikers (Karen Rolton Oval - Adelaide, 1.40pm), Perth Scorchers v Hobart Hurricanes (WACA - Perth, 4.50pm)

Sunday, November 7: Sydney Thunder v Brisbane Heat (Adelaide Oval - Adelaide, 10.15am), Melbourne Stars v Melbourne Renegades (Adelaide Oval - Adelaide, 1.40pm)

Tuesday, November 9: Sydney Sixers v Brisbane Heat (Karen Rolton Oval - Adelaide, 2.35pm), Adelaide Strikers v Sydney Thunder (Karen Rolton Oval - Adelaide, 6pm)

Wednesday, November 10: Melbourne Stars v Perth Scorchers (Karen Rolton Oval - Adelaide, 1.25pm), Sydney Sixers v Adelaide Strikers (Karen Rolton Oval - Adelaide, 4.50pm)

Thursday, November 11: Sydney Thunder v Perth Scorchers (Karen Rolton Oval - Adelaide, 1.25pm), Melbourne Renegades v Melbourne Stars (Karen Rolton Oval - Adelaide, 4.50pm)

Saturday, November 13: Hobart Hurricanes v Adelaide Strikers (Great Barrier Reef Arena - Mackay, 3.40pm), Brisbane Heat v Sydney Sixers (Great Barrier Reef Arena - Mackay, 7.05pm)

Sunday, November 14: Brisbane Heat v Adelaide Strikers (Great Barrier Reef Arena - Mackay, 10.15am), Sydney Sixers v Sydney Thunder (Great Barrier Reef Arena - Mackay, 1.40pm)

Wednesday, November 17: Adelaide Strikers v Perth Scorchers (Karen Rolton Oval - Adelaide, 3.40pm), Melbourne Renegades v Sydney Thunder (Great Barrier Reef Arena - Mackay, 7.05pm)

Friday, November 19: Hobart Hurricanes v Melbourne Renegades (Great Barrier Reef Arena - Mackay, 3.40pm), Brisbane Heat v Sydney Thunder (Great Barrier Reef Arena - Mackay, 7.05pm)

Saturday, November 20: Perth Scorchers v Melbourne Stars (Adelaide Oval - Adelaide, 10.15am), Adelaide Strikers v Sydney Sixers (Adelaide Oval - Adelaide, 1.40pm), Hobart Hurricanes v Sydney Thunder (Great Barrier Reef Arena - Mackay, 3.40pm), Brisbane Heat v Melbourne Renegades (Great Barrier Reef Arena - Mackay, 7.05pm)

Sunday, November 21: Sydney Sixers v Perth Scorchers (Adelaide Oval - Adelaide, 10.15am), Adelaide Strikers v Melbourne Stars (Adelaide Oval - Adelaide 1.40pm)

Wednesday, November 24: The Eliminator

Thursday, November 25: The Challenger

Saturday, November 27: Final

Comments

SERIES/COMPETITIONS

LOADING

STATS

STAY UP TO DATE Sign up to our newsletter...
SIGN UP

Thank You! Thank you for subscribing!

Edinburgh House, 170 Kennington Lane, London, SE115DP

website@thecricketer.com

Welcome to www.thecricketer.com - the online home of the world’s oldest cricket magazine. Breaking news, interviews, opinion and cricket goodness from every corner of our beautiful sport, from village green to national arena.