T20 Blast fixtures 2024: Full schedule, dates

Find out when your team is in action in the 2024 Vitality Blast...

somersetcc22101-min

Thursday 30 May: Hampshire Hawks v Surrey* (Utilita Bowl), Lancashire Lightning v Durham* (Emirates Old Trafford), Northamptonshire Steelbacks v Derbyshire Falcons (Derby), Gloucestershire v Essex (Bristol), Yorkshire Vikings v Worcestershire Rapids (Headingley)

Friday, 31 May: Durham v Birmingham Bears* (Chester-Le-Street), Notts Outlaws v Northamptonshire Steelbacks* (Trent Bridge), Somerset v Essex* (Taunton), Glamorgan v Surrey (Sophia Gardens), Sussex Sharks v Gloucestershire (Hove), Middlesex v Kent Spitfires (Chelmsford), Leicestershire Foxes v Yorkshire Vikings (Grace Road), Worcestershire Rapids v Lancashire Lightning (New Road)

Saturday 1 June: Derbyshire Falcons v Leicestershire Foxes; Birmingham Bears v Notts Outlaws (Edgbaston), 

Sunday, 2 June: Surrey v Somerset* (Kia Oval), Northamptonshire Steelbacks v Yorkshire Vikings* (Northampton), Hampshire Hawks v Kent Spitfires (Utilita Bowl), Glamorgan v Sussex Sharks (Sophia Gardens), Essex v Middlesex (Chelmsford), Lancashire Lightning v Derbyshire Falcons* (Old Trafford)

Thursday, June 6: Middlesex v Glamorgan* (Lord's), Notts Outlaws v Worcester Rapids (Trent Bridge)

FridayJune 7: Leicestershire Foxes v Durham* (Grace Road), Lancashire Lightning v Birmingham Bears * (Old Trafford), Gloucestershire v Hampshire Hawks (Bristol), Kent Spitfires v Somerset (Canterbury), Essex v Glamorgan (Chelmsford), Surrey v Sussex Sharks (Kia Oval), Derbyshire Falcons v Notts Outlaws (Derby), Northamptonshire Steelbacks v Worcestershire Rapids (Northampton)

SundayJune 9Birmingham Bears v Durham* (Edgbaston), Gloucestershire v Sussex Sharks* (Bristol), Kent Spitfires v Middlesex* (Canterbury), Yorkshire Vikings v Derbyshire Falcons* (Headingley), Somerset v Hampshire Hawks (Taunton), Leicestershire Foxes v Worcestershire Rapids (Grace Road), Notts Outlaws v Lancashire Lightning (Trent Bridge)

TuesdayJune 11: Middlesex v Somerset (Lord's)

Thursday, June 13Glamorgan v Hampshire Hawks* (Sophia Gardens), Middlesex v Essex (Lord's), Durham v Leicestershire Foxes (Chester-Le-Street)

Friday, June 14Hampshire Hawks v Middlesex* (Utilita Bowl), Birmingham Bears v Yorkshire Vikings* (Edgbaston), Derbyshire Falcons v Northamptonshire Steelbacks (Derby), Leicestershire Foxes v Lancashire Lightning (Grace Road), Worcestershire Rapids v Notts Outlaws (New Road), Essex v Sussex Sharks (Hove), Somerset v Kent Spitfires (Canterbury), Surrey v Gloucestershire (Kia Oval)

Saturday, June 15: Sussex Sharks v Surrey (Hove), Notts Outlaws v Durham (Trent Bridge)

SundayJune 16Derbyshire Falcons v Birmingham Bears* (Derby), Yorkshire Vikings v Leicestershire Foxes* (Headingley), Worcestershire Rapids v Northamptonshire Steelbacks* (New Road), Durham v Lancashire Lightning (Chester-Le-Street), Kent Spitfires v Gloucestershire (Canterbury), Somerset v Glamorgan (Taunton)

Thursday, June 20: Glamorgan v Gloucestershire (Sophia Gardens), Essex v Hampshire Hawks (Chelmsford), Sussex Sharks v Kent Spitfires (Hove),  Middlesex v Surrey (Lord's), Birmingham Bears v Northamptonshire Steelbacks (Edgbaston), Yorkshire Vikings v Lancashire Lightning (Headingley)

Friday, June 21Hampshire Hawks v Sussex Sharks (Utilita Bowl), Gloucestershire v Somerset (Bristol),  Kent Spitfires v Essex (Canterbury), Surrey v Glamorgan (Kia Oval), Durham v Yorkshire Vikings (Chester-Le-Street),  Northamptonshire Steelbacks v Leicestershire Foxes (Northampton), Notts Outlaws v Derbyshire Falcons (Trent Bridge), Worcestershire Rapids v Birmingham Bears (New Road)

FridayJuly 5: Durham v Worcestershire Rapids (Chester-Le-Street),  Yorkshire Vikings v Birmingham Bears (Headingley),  Northamptonshire Steelbacks v Lancashire Lightning (Northampton), Notts Outlaws v Leicestershire Foxes (Trent Bridge), Essex v Somerset (Chelmsford), Gloucestershire v Kent Spitfires (Canterbury), Sussex Sharks v Glamorgan (Hove), Surrey v Middlesex (Kia Oval)

Saturday, July 6: Middlesex v Hampshire Hawks (Radlett), Leicestershire Foxes v Derbyshire Falcons (Grace Road)

Sunday, July 7:  Glamorgan v Essex (Sophia Gardens), Somerset v Gloucestershire (Taunton), Surrey v Kent Spitfires (Kia Oval), Derbyshire Falcons v Yorkshire Vikings (Chesterfield), Northamptonshire Steelbacks v Durham, (Northampton), Lancashire Lightning v Worcestershire Rapids (Old Trafford), Notts Outlaws v Birmingham Bears (Trent Bridge)

Wednesday, July 10: Sussex Sharks v Hampshire Hawks (Hove)

Thursday, July 11: Essex v Kent Spitfires (Chelmsford), Gloucestershire v Middlesex (Cheltenham College), Derbyshire Falcons v Lancashire Lightning (Derby), Yorkshire Vikings v Durham (Headingley), Worcestershire Rapids v Leicestershire Foxes (New Road)

FridayJuly 12: Durham v Notts Outlaws (Chester-Le-Street), Birmingham Bears v Worcestershire Rapids (Edgbaston), Leicestershire Foxes v Northamptonshire Steelbacks (Grace Road), Lancashire Lightning v Yorkshire Vikings  (Old Trafford), Hampshire Hawks v Gloucestershire (Utilita Bowl), Kent Spitfires v Sussex Sharks (Canterbury), Glamorgan v Middlesex (Sophia Gardens), Somerset v Surrey (Taunton)

Saturday, July 13: Sussex Sharks v Essex (Hove)

Sunday, July 14: Durham  v Northamptonshire Steelbacks (Chester-Le-Street), Birmingham Bears v Derbyshire Falcons (Edgbaston), Leicestershire Foxes v Notts Outlaws (Grace Road), Worcestershire Rapids v Yorkshire Vikings (New Road), Hampshire Hawks v Somerset (Utilita Bowl), Essex v Surrey (Hove), Gloucestershire v Glamorgan (Cheltenham College)

Tuesday, July 16: Kent Spitfires v Glamorgan (Canterbury)

Wednesday, July 17: Lancashire Lightning v Notts Outlaws (Old Trafford)

Thursday, July 18: Northamptonshire Steelbacks v Birmingham Bears (Northampton), Worcestershire Rapids v Derbyshire Falcons (New Road), Middlesex v Gloucestershire (Chelmsford), Somerset v Sussex Sharks (Taunton), Surrey v Hampshire Hawks (Kia Oval)

FridayJuly 19: Derbyshire Falcons v Durham (Derby), Birmingham Bears v Leicestershire Foxes (Edgbaston), Yorkshire Vikings v Notts Outlaws (Headingley), Lancashire Lightning v Northamptonshire Steelbacks (Old Trafford), Hampshire Hawks v Essex (Utilita Bowl), Kent Spitfires v Surrey (Canterbury), Glamorgan v Somerset (Sophia Gardens), Sussex Sharks v Middlesex (Hove)

Tuesday, September 3Quarter-final (TBC)

WednesdaySeptember 4: Quarter-final (TBC)

ThursdaySeptember 5Quarter-final (TBC)

FridaySeptember 6Quarter-final (TBC)

SundaySeptember 14Finals Day (Edgbaston)

*Played as part of a doubleheader with the Charlotte Edwards Cup

Comments

THE CRICKETER NEWSLETTER Get all the latest cricket news to your inbox, twice a week SIGN UP

Thank You! Thank you for subscribing!

LATEST NEWS

SERIES/COMPETITIONS

LOADING

STATS

Units 7-8, 35-37 High St, Barrow upon Soar, Loughborough, LE128PY

website@thecricketer.com

Welcome to www.thecricketer.com - the online home of the world’s oldest cricket magazine. Breaking news, interviews, opinion and cricket goodness from every corner of our beautiful sport, from village green to national arena.