T20 Blast fixtures 2022: Full schedule, dates

Find out when your team is in action in the 2022 Vitality Blast...

blast14012102

Wednesday, May 25: Kent v Somerset (Canterbury), Yorkshire v Worcestershire (Headingley)

Thursday, May 26: Birmingham Bears v Northamptonshire (Edgbaston), Middlesex v Gloucestershire (tbc), Sussex v Glamorgan (Hove), Leicestershire v Durham (Leicester)

Friday, May 27: Hampshire v Middlesex (Southampton), Gloucestershire v Sussex (Bristol), Kent v Essex (Canterbury), Lancashire v Yorkshire (Old Trafford), Surrey v Glamorgan (Oval), Northamptonshire v Durham (Northampton), Derbyshire v Birmingham Bears (Derby), Notts Outlaws v Worcestershire (Trent Bridge)

Saturday, May 28: Leicestershire v Derbyshire (Leicester)

Sunday, May 29: Birmingham Bears v Durham (Edgbaston), Lancashire v Worcestershire (Old Trafford), Yorkshire v Leicestershire (Headingley), Middlesex v Glamorgan (tbc), Sussex v Kent (Hove), Somerset v Essex (Taunton), Notts Outlaws v Northamptonshire (Trent Bridge)

Monday, May 30: Hampshire v Somerset (Southampton)

Tuesday, May 31: Yorkshire v Derbyshire (Headingley), Surrey v Gloucestershire (Oval), Essex v Hampshire (Chelmsford), Notts Outlaws v Lancashire (Trent Bridge)

Wednesday, June 1: Gloucestershire v Kent (Bristol), Lancashire v Derbyshire (Old Trafford), Durham v Worcestershire (Chester-le-Street), Somerset v Sussex (Taunton), Northamptonshire v Leicestershire (Northampton)

Thursday, June 2: Birmingham Bears v Leicestershire (Edgbaston), Surrey v Hampshire (Oval), Glamorgan v Essex (Cardiff)

Friday, June 3: Gloucestershire v Essex (Bristol), Kent v Surrey (Canterbury), Lancashire v Northamptonshire (Old Trafford), Yorkshire v Durham (Headingley), Worcestershire v Birmingham Bears (Worcester), Sussex v Middlesex (Hove), Somerset v Glamorgan (Taunton), Derbyshire v Nottinghamshire (Derby)

Saturday, June 4: Hampshire v Sussex (Southampton) 

Sunday, June 5: Kent v Middlesex (Canterbury), Birmingham Bears v Notts Outlaws (Edgbaston), Durham v Northamptonshire (Chester-le-Street), Worcestershire v Leicestershire (Worcester), Glamorgan v Surrey (Cardiff)

Monday, June 6: Yorkshire v Notts Outlaws (Headingley)

Tuesday, June 7: Glamorgan v Gloucestershire (Cardiff), Middlesex v Hampshire (tbc), Essex v Kent (Chelmsford), Northamptonshire v Derbyshire (Northampton), Leicestershire v Lancashire (Leicester)

Wednesday, June 8: Durham v Birmingham Bears (Chester-le-Street), Yorkshire v Lancashire (Headingley), Surrey v Sussex (Oval)

Thursday, June 9: Hampshire v Essex (Southampton), Gloucestershire v Somerset (Bristol), Middlesex v Surrey (Lord's), Northamptonshire v Worcestershire (Northampton), Derbyshire v Leicestershire (Derby)

Friday, June 10: Birmingham Bears v Yorkshire (Edgbaston), Durham v Lancashire (Chester-le-Street), Worcestershire v Derbyshire (Worcester), Glamorgan v Hampshire (Cardiff), Sussex v Gloucestershire (Hove), Essex v Middlesex (Chelmsford), Somerset v Kent (Taunton), Leicestershire v Notts Outlaws (Leicester)

Friday, June 17: Hampshire v Kent (Southampton), Durham v Yorkshire (Chester-le-Street), Surrey v Middlesex (Oval), Essex v Sussex (Hove), Somerset v Gloucestershire (Taunton), Northamptonshire v Lancashire (Northampton), Nottinghamshire v Birmingham Bears (Trent Bridge), Leicestershire v Worcestershire (Leicester)

Saturday, June 18: Gloucestershire v Glamorgan (Bristol), Derbyshire v Yorkshire (Derby), Worcestershire v Northamptonshire (Worcester)

Sunday, June 19: Hampshire v Surrey (Southampton), Birmingham Bears v Derbyshire (Edgbaston), Durham v Leicestershire (Chester-le-Street), Middlesex v Kent (Lord's), Glamorgan v Sussex (Cardiff), Lancashire v Notts Outlaws (tbc), Essex v Somerset (Chelmsford)

Tuesday, June 21: Kent v Gloucestershire (Canterbury), Surrey v Somerset (Oval), Glamorgan v Middlesex (Cardiff), Derbyshire v Northamptonshire (Derby), Notts Outlaws v Leicestershire (Trent Bridge)

Wednesday, June 22: Northamptonshire v Birmingham Bears (Northampton)

Thursday, June 23: Middlesex v Essex (Lord's), Worcestershire v Yorkshire (Worcester), Lancashire v Durham (tbc), Sussex v Surrey (Hove), Somerset v Hampshire (Taunton), Notts Outlaws v Derbyshire (Trent Bridge)

Friday, June 24: Gloucestershire v Hampshire (Bristol), Kent v Sussex (Canterbury), Birmingham Bears v Worcestershire (Edgbaston), Durham v Notts Outlaws (Chester-le-Street), Glamorgan v Somerset (Cardiff), Essex v Surrey (Chelmsford), Northamptonshire v Yorkshire (Northampton), Derbyshire v Lancashire (Derby)

Friday, July 1: Hampshire v Gloucestershire (Southampton), Yorkshire v Birmingham Bears (Headingley), Surrey v Kent (Oval), Middlesex v Somerset (Lord's), Worcestershire v Lancashire (Worcester), Sussex v Essex (Hove), Notts Outlaws v Durham (Trent Bridge), Leicestershire v Northamptonshire (Leicester)

Saturday, July 2: Essex v Glamorgan

Sunday, July 3: Gloucestershire v Middlesex (Bristol), Kent v Glamorgan (Canterbury), Lancashire v Birmingham Bears (Old Trafford), Worcestershire v Notts Outlaws (Worcester), Sussex v Hampshire (Hove), Somerset v Surrey (Taunton), Derbyshire v Durham (Derby), Leicestershire v Yorkshire (Leicester)

Wednesday, July 6: Quarter-final

Friday, July 8: Quarter-finals

Saturday, July 9: Quarter-final

Saturday, July 16: Finals Day

Subject to change. Correct as of January 20, 2021

County Championship fixtures 2022

Royal London Cup fixtures 2022

Comments

SERIES/COMPETITIONS

LOADING

STATS

STAY UP TO DATE Sign up to our newsletter...
SIGN UP

Thank You! Thank you for subscribing!

Edinburgh House, 170 Kennington Lane, London, SE115DP

website@thecricketer.com

Welcome to www.thecricketer.com - the online home of the world’s oldest cricket magazine. Breaking news, interviews, opinion and cricket goodness from every corner of our beautiful sport, from village green to national arena.