Rachael Heyhoe Flint Trophy 2024: Full schedule, dates

Find out when your team is in action in the 2024 Rachael Heyhoe Flint Trophy...

rhft22112301

Saturday, April 20: Northern Diamonds v Thunder (Chester-le-Street), Central Sparks v The Blaze (Edgbaston), South East Stars v Southern Vipers (Beckenham), Western Storm v Sunrisers (Cardiff)

Wednesday, April 24: The Blaze v South East Stars (Leicester), Northern Diamonds v Western Storm (TBC), Thunder v Sunrisers (Sale), Southern Vipers v Central Sparks (TBC)

Saturday, April 27: South East Stars v Central Sparks (Beckenham), Sunrisers v The Blaze (Chelmsford), Thunder v Western Storm (Old Trafford), Southern Vipers v Northern Diamonds (Southampton)

Wednesday, May 1: Northern Diamonds v The Blaze (TBC), Central Sparks v Sunrisers (Worcester), Western Storm v South East Stars (Taunton), Southern Vipers v Thunder (TBC)

Saturday, May 4: Central Sparks v Northern Diamonds (Edgbaston), Western Storm v Southern Vipers (Bristol), Sunrisers v South East Stars (Northampton)

Monday, May 6: The Blaze v Thunder (Nottingham)

Wednesday, May 8:  South East Stars v Northern Diamonds (Beckenham), Sunrisers v Southern Vipers (Radlett), Thunder v Central Sparks (Old Trafford), The Blaze v Western Storm (Nottingham)

Saturday, June 30: Northern Diamonds v Central Sparks (TBC), South East Stars v The  Blaze (TBC), Sunrisers v Thunder (Chelmsford), Southern Vipers v Western Storm (Hove)

Friday, July 5: The Blaze v Southern Vipers (Chesterfield)

Sunday, July 7: Western Storm v Northern Diamonds (Cheltenham), Sunrisers v Central Sparks (Radlett), Thunder v South East Stars (Blackpool)

Wednesday, July 10: Northern Diamonds v Sunrisers (TBC), Central Sparks v Thunder (Worcester), Western Storm v The Blaze (Cheltenham), Southern Vipers v South East Stars (TBC)

Friday, July 12: Central Sparks v Western Storm (Worcester)

Sunday, July 14: The Blaze v Northern Diamonds (Lindum), South East Stars v Sunrisers (Beckenham), Thunder v Southern Vipers (Sedbergh)

Monday, August 26: South East Stars v Thunder (Beckenham), Western Storm v Central Sparks (Taunton), Sunrisers v Northern Diamonds (Chelmsford), Southern Vipers v The Blaze (TBC)

Friday, August 30: Central Sparks v Southern Vipers (Worcester)

Saturday, August 31: The Blaze v Sunrisers (Derby), South East Stars v Western Storm (Beckenham), Thunder v Northern Diamonds (Southport)

Wednesday, September 4: Northern Diamonds v Southern Vipers (TBC), Central Sparks v South East Stars (TBC), Sunrisers v Western Storm (Radlett), Thunder v The Blaze (Sale)

Saturday, September 7: The Blaze v Central Sparks (TBC), Northern Diamonds v South East Stars (Chester-le-Street), Western Storm v Thunder (Taunton), Southern Vipers v Sunrisers (Southampton)

Saturday, September 14: Semi-finals (TBC)

Saturday, September 21: Final (Leicester)

*updated November 23, 2023 - subject to change

Comments

THE CRICKETER NEWSLETTER Get all the latest cricket news to your inbox, twice a week SIGN UP

Thank You! Thank you for subscribing!

LATEST NEWS

SERIES/COMPETITIONS

LOADING

STATS

Units 7-8, 35-37 High St, Barrow upon Soar, Loughborough, LE128PY

website@thecricketer.com

Welcome to www.thecricketer.com - the online home of the world’s oldest cricket magazine. Breaking news, interviews, opinion and cricket goodness from every corner of our beautiful sport, from village green to national arena.