Find out when your team is in action in the 2023 World Cup in India
Thursday, October 5: England v New Zealand (Ahmedabad)
Friday, October 6: Pakistan v Netherlands (Hyderabad)
Saturday, October 7: Bangladesh v Afghanistan (Dharamsala), South Africa v Sri Lanka (Delhi)
Sunday, October 8: India v Australia (Chennai)
Monday, October 9: New Zealand v Netherlands (Hyderabad)
Tuesday, October 10: England v Bangladesh (Dharamsala), Pakistan v Sri Lanka (Hyderabad)
Wednesday, October 11: India v Afghanistan (Delhi)
Thursday, October 12: Australia v South Africa (Lucknow)
Friday, October 13: New Zealand v Bangladesh (Chennai)
Saturday, October 14: India v Pakistan (Ahmedabad)
Sunday, October 15: England v Afghanistan (Delhi)
Monday, October 16: Australia v Sri Lanka (Lucknow)
Tuesday, October 17: South Africa v Netherlands (Dharamsala)
Wednesday, October 18: New Zealand v Afghanistan (Chennai)
Thursday, October 19: India v Bangladesh (Pune)
Friday, October 20: Australia v Pakistan (Bengaluru)
Saturday, October 21: England v South Africa (Mumbai), Netherlands v Sri Lanka (Lucknow)
Sunday, October 22: India v New Zealand (Dharamsala)
Monday, October 23: Pakistan v Afghanistan (Chennai)
Tuesday, October 24: South Africa v Bangladesh (Mumbai)
Wednesday, October 25: Australia v Netherlands (Delhi)
Thursday, October 26: England v Sri Lanka (Bengaluru)
Friday, October 27: Pakistan v South Africa (Chennai)
Saturday, October 28: Netherlands v Bangladesh (Kolkata), Australia v New Zealand (Dharamsala)
Sunday, October 29: India v England (Lucknow)
Monday, October 30: Afghanistan v Sri Lanka (Pune)
Tuesday, October 31: Pakistan v Bangladesh (Kolkata)
Wednesday, November 1: New Zealand v South Africa (Pune)
Thursday, November 2: India v Sri Lanka (Mumbai)
Friday, November 3: Netherlands v Afghanistan (Lucknow)
Saturday, November 4: England v Australia (Ahmedabad), New Zealand v Pakistan (Bengaluru)
Sunday, November 5: India v South Africa (Kolkata)
Monday, November 6: Bangladesh v Sri Lanka (Delhi)
Tuesday, November 7: Australia v Afghanistan (Mumbai)
Wednesday, November 8: England v Netherlands (Pune)
Thursday, November 9: New Zealand v Sri Lanka (Bengaluru)
Friday, November 10: South Africa v Afghanistan (Ahmedabad)
Saturday, November 11: Australia v Bangladesh (Pune), England v Pakistan (Kolkata)
Sunday, November 12: India v Netherlands (Bengaluru)
Wednesday, November 15: Semi-final - India v New Zealand (Mumbai)
Thursday, November 16: Semi-final - South Africa v Australia (Kolkata)
Sunday, November 19: Final - India v Australia (Ahmedabad)